Privacy Policy

We give below some information on how to manage the site www.officinadellasalute.org, in relation to the processing of personal data. It is a statement made pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 Code concerning the protection of personal data to those who link to this website. The visitors must read carefully this Privacy Policy before submitting any personal information and / or complete any form on this website.

1. Purpose of treatment

The processing of the data provided, will only be correct and complete execution of the requested service.

2. Privacy

The data will be managed in electronic form. The conferment of data is voluntary, refusal to provide such data could lead to failure or partial service. The ownership of the data, given voluntarily and processed following consultation of the site, is attributed to BESAM SRL with registered office at V. Belvedere, 2 - CAGLIARI (CA), collects data relating to access and navigation within the sites to allow the operation of the services and sections that require user identification and uses the information gathered for the technical administration of the website and for statistical analysis about the use of the site. BESAM SRL using global statistical data about the type of traffic and other information related to the site, without distributing or communicating to third parties data regarding a single user. Excludes any form of distribution or communication to third parties (except to the services responsible, the purposes stated above).

3. Rights

Those whose personal data refer have the right, at any time, to verify the data and exercise all the rights under Art. 7 of the Decree. N. 196/2003 (including checking, updating and deleting) by sending an email to off.salute@gmail.com.

4. Cookies

In this site you are not using so-called cookies of any type, nor one can trace IP addresses, nor one uses analogues systems of enduring tracing of users. The use of session cookies (ie temporary cookies that expire with the closing of the browser session) is restricted to optimizing use of the site, and then to ensure better navigation of the site. Other sites to which this site may be linked, could contain tracing systems that the owner of the site is foreign. There is no guarantee that these external websites are fitted with suitable security systems designed to protect personal data and to prevent damage (eg. by computer viruses).

5. Consent and specific information

In the site, for particular purposes or treatment for certain types of data, are suitable information and, if necessary, also a consent is required.

6. Security Site

For the management of the site were taken specific security measures designed to ensure safe access and to protect the information contained in the same risk of losing or damaging information. BESAM SRL while ensuring inside the adoption of special antivirus systems, remember that, in addition to being a legal requirement, it is appropriate for the user to equip your workstation of a prevention system and scan against attack virus. For access to the private site is assigned to a user identification code and password; these passwords are generated on the proposal of the users. You must keep your password confidential. To navigate in the restricted areas of the sites you must use a browser suitable (eg. Microsoft Internet Explorer 5.5 sp2 and higher or Netscape Navigator 6 or higher).

7. Details

It is noted that this document is the "Privacy Policy" of this site is subject to updates.

Integration to the Privacy Policy document on the Google Analytics service

Google Analytics (hereinafter simply "Analytics") is a statistical service offered by Google Inc., whose headquarters is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States.

It is aimed at tracking the access to websites and web resources and allows administrators to generate and view the same data in aggregate and anonymous form for statistical purposes. Google Analytics requires for its own operation, the presence on the pages of the site of a tracking code that identifies the pages visited by users, domain names and browser type of computers used et al. These data are anonymous considerable, as it does not allow the identification of the user identity.

Aims of treatment

The data collected are used by Google for statistical purposes, in order to assess the correct use of the site and to improve their effectiveness.

Privacy

The processing of the data collected is handled by Google Inc. using computers and electronic logic strictly related to the following and in any case, to ensure the security and confidentiality of the data. For its operation Google Analytics uses cookies and site usage information from visitors they generate are transmitted to Google and stored by its servers in the United States.

Google will not associate the IP address used by the user to navigate to any other data available for it and by it obtained, unless a specific user acceptance of the privacy policy and terms of service of Google Inc .. These activities and services are considered to be unrelated to the use of the site www.officinadellasalute.org who is not responsible with regard to the processing of personal data.

The data collected by the Analytics service are transferred on the servers of Google Inc. and processed therein. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf.

Cookies

The user can at any time disable the use of cookies from your browser; this choice could cause problems within the site navigation.

You may not, however, reject the partial collection of data by Google Analytics software. In that case, users are invited to stop browsing the site.

Informative law art.42 2008 Community

BESAM SRL

V. Belvedere, 2 - CAGLIARI (CA)

Phone: 070.3110122


P.Iva: 02661630927

REA: 214962


Office of the Registrar of Companies: CAGLIARI

Share capital: 10,000 Euros E. i. v.

About Us

The Officina della Salute is a place where you can find all that you need to look after your body and health. Our staff follow clients carefully and with dedication and maintain that giving advice to clients is of the utmost importance and they explain the characteristics of the various products and services.

Stores

Cagliari downtown
Via G.M. Angioy, 99/101

Forte Village Resort
Pula (Cagliari)

HOW TO FIND US

Shop on-line

Pagamenti e Spedizioni